Middle School Coaches

2018-19 Coaching Staff

7th/8th Grade Volleyball Cedar Hall - Erin Griffin/Scott McElwee
Glenwood - Katie Robertson/Kayla Hall
Helfrich Park- Chris Combs/Katie Redd
Lincoln - Carla Dozier/Chris Sollman
Lodge - Holly Piittmann
McGary - Courtney/Pflug/Jordyn Koehne
North JH - Kristen Huff
Perry Hts. - Jourdan Worthington/Gene Cobbs
Plaza Park - Tammy Silen
Thompkins - Traci Smith/Ryan Weber
Washington - Jennifer Stoops

Boys and Girls Cross Country
Cedar Hall - Lindsay Haynes
Glenwood - Dyrena Darrett
Helfrich Park - Chad Hartmann/Mindy Dillow
Lincoln -
Lodge - Ryan Reiter
McGary - Joe Morrison
North JH - Tara Gehlhausen
Perry Hts. - Diane Hart
Plaza Park -
Thompkins - Aaron Crummley
Washington - Joe Newman

7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball
Cedar Hall - /Drew Robards
Glenwood - Brittanie Oliver/Dyrena Darrett
Helfrich Park - Laura Ruckman/Logan Marshall
Lincoln -
Lodge - Holly Piittmann
McGary - Jordyn Koehne/Zach Barrett
North JH - Allen Waller /Charles Farmer
Perry Hts. - Tyrone Browning/Thad Immel
Plaza Park - Nick Kerner/
Thompkins - Bryant Mosbey/Stephanie Richie
Washington - Jessica Wolfe/Kenneth Jackson, Jr.

7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball
Cedar Hall - /Drew Robards
Glenwood - Tyler Stahl/
Helfrich Park - Logan Marshall/Andrew Tekoppel
Lincoln - Christopher Mohammed
Lodge - Travion Carr/James Curry
McGary - Brandon Hightower/Zach Barrett
North JH - Allen Waller /Charles Farmer
Perry Hts. - Robert Lehman/Tyler Schultheis
Plaza Park - Keith Ayres/Johnny Andrews
Thompkins - Aaron Crummley/Bryant Mosbey
Washington - Michael Darrett/Kenneth Jackson, Jr.

​Boys and Girls Track
Cedar Hall - /Lindsay Haynes
Glenwood - Nikki Darrett/Dyrena Darrett
Helfrich Park - Darrin Carnahan/Katie Redd
Lincoln - Marvin Smith/Lemarceo Shemwell
Lodge - Shawn Tapp/Jennifer Martin
McGary - Justin Marshall/Daniel Tenbarge
North JH - Tara Gehlhausen/Liz Hanisch
Perry Hts. - Gene Cobbs/Megan Beard 
Plaza Park - Ken French/
Thompkins - Ryan Weber/Rachel Bryan
Washington -Michael Darrett/Dan Gaffney