Middle School Coaches

2019-2020 Coaching Staff Grades 6-8


Boys and Girls Cross Country
Cedar Hall - Laurie Arthur/Allyson Kempf
Glenwood - Dyrena Darrett
Helfrich Park -  Chad Hartmann
Lincoln - 
Lodge - Lucas Pate
McGary -  Joe Morrison 
North JH - Tara Gehlhausen
Perry Hts. - Diane Hart
Plaza Park - Shane Gabbard
Thompkins - Aaron Crummley
Washington - Joe Newman 


Volleyball (6-8)
Cedar Hall - Scott McElwee/Erin Griffin/Scott McElwee Delaware (K-6) - Michelle Story Evans (K-6) - Kayla Beadle Glenwood - Katie Robertson/Kayla Hall Helfrich Park - Kendall English/Chris Combs/Ashlee Deal Lincoln - Carla Dozier/Chris Sollman Lodge - Emily Marsden/Kassidy Bopp McCutchanville (K-6) - Megan Bander/Rachel Mazzier McGary - Daniel Tenbarge/Courtney Pflug North JH - Rebecca Lasher/Kristen Huff Oak Hill (K-6) - Jessica McCullough Perry Hts. - Julie Morris/Brylee Hagan/Jelena Merseli Plaza Park - Cassandra Wade/Tammy Silen Scott (K-6) - Janae Rairdon Thompkins - Brittany Duncan/Traci Smith/Ryan Weber Vogel (K6) - Melissa Mayer/Erica Springer Washington - Audrey Kavanaugh/Jennifer Stoops

Girls Basketball (6-8)

Cedar Hall - Drew Robards/Allyson Kempf/Drew Robards Delaware (K-6) - Michelle Story Evans (K-6) - Brian Kroeger Glenwood - Dyrena Darrett Helfrich Park - Logan Marshall/ Lincoln - LeMarceo Shemwell Lodge - Holly Piittmann McCutchanville (K-6) - Suzanne Daugherty/Kitty Briscoe McGary - Brandon Hightower/Daniel Tenbarge North JH - Allen Waller/Charles Farmer Oak Hill (K-6) - Perry Hts. - Logan Worthington/Tyrone Browning/Logan Worthington Plaza Park - Nathan Eckleberry/Noah Carpenter Scott (K-6) - Tracy Rainey Thompkins - Bryant Mosbey/Stephanie Richie Vogel (K6) - Kenneth Barnett/Caleb Clark Washington - Jessica Wolfe/Michael Motta

Boys Basketball (6-8)
Cedar Hall - Drew Robards/Scott McElwee/Drew Robards Delaware (K-6) - Jance Johnston Evans (K-6) - Glenwood - Dyrena Darrett Helfrich Park - Logan Marshall/Andrew Tekoppel Lincoln - Lodge - James Curry McCutchanville (K-6) - Brock Edwards McGary - Brandon Hightower/Daniel Tenbarge North JH - Allen Waller/Charles Farmer Oak Hill (K-6) - Perry Hts. - Logan Worthington/Jelena Merseli/Logan Worthington Plaza Park - Dave Cosby/Keith Ayres/Johnny Andrews Scott (K-6) - Matt Cole Thompkins - Michael Kirchoff/Aaron Crummley/Bryant Mosbey Vogel (K6) - Kenneth Barnett/Caleb lark Washington - Craig Shoobridge/Michael Darrett/Joe Newman

​Boys and Girls Track

Cedar Hall - Scott McElwee/Lindsay Haynes
Glenwood - Nikki Darrett/Dyrena Darrett
Helfrich Park - Darrin Carnahan/Katie Redd
Lincoln - LeMarceo Shemwell/Carla Dozier
Lodge - Shawn Tapp
McGary - Justin Marshall/Daniel Tenbarge
North JH - Tara Gehlhausen/Liz Hanisch
Perry Hts. - Gene Cobbs/Brylee Hagan
Plaza Park - Shane Gabbard
Thompkins - Maggie Comer
Washington - Brandon Buck/Michael Darrett